ICE Director: Difference between revisions
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
== Acting Directors == | == Acting Directors == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name !! Acting term !! Concurrent role !! Sources | ! Name !! Acting term !! Concurrent role !! Sources | ||
|- | |- | ||
| < | | [[Lechleitner, Patrick|Patrick Lechleitner]] | ||
| | | July 4, 2023 – January 20, 2025 | ||
| | | Acting Director | ||
| | | <ref>ICE and DHS announcements identifying Patrick Lechleitner as Acting ICE Director.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Vitello, Caleb|Caleb Vitello]] | |||
| January 20, 2025 – February 21, 2025 | |||
| Acting Director | |||
| <ref>DHS leadership transition notices listing Caleb Vitello as Acting ICE Director.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lyons, Todd M.|Todd M. Lyons]] | |||
| March 9, 2025 – Present | |||
| Acting Director | |||
| <ref>ICE leadership update confirming Todd M. Lyons assumed Acting Director role in March 2025.</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||