List of 287(g) Agreements: Difference between revisions
Created page with "__NOTOC__ = 287(g) Agreements — Master Sandbox = This sandbox collects every 287(g) agreement submitted for ICE List. All entries here are staging data only. Once the full set is complete, these will be turned into individual Agreement pages automatically. == Instructions == * Keep sending screenshots, text, or lists of agreements. * I will extract them, normalize them, remove duplicates, and add them below. * Do **not** manually edit the table unless necessary —..." |
m Text replacement - "ICE" to "ICE" |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
= 287(g) Agreements — Master Sandbox = | = 287(g) Agreements — Master Sandbox = | ||
This sandbox collects every 287(g) agreement submitted for ICE List. | This sandbox collects every 287(g) agreement submitted for [[ICE]] List. | ||
All entries here are staging data only. Once the full set is complete, these will be turned into individual Agreement pages automatically. | All entries here are staging data only. Once the full set is complete, these will be turned into individual Agreement pages automatically. | ||
== Agreement Dataset == | == Agreement Dataset == | ||
| Line 300: | Line 295: | ||
| November 6, 2025 | | November 6, 2025 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Paris Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Arkansas | |||
| Cash Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Shiner Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Zapata County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Missouri | |||
| Webster County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Zapata County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Jail Enforcement Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| Duplicate agency — two different support types | |||
|- | |||
| Indiana | |||
| LaGrange Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pennsylvania | |||
| Springdale Borough Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Big Sandy Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tennessee | |||
| Sevier County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Freer Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Alabama | |||
| Franklin County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Georgia | |||
| Alto Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Florida | |||
| Port Richey Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kansas | |||
| Brown County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Warrant Service Officer | |||
| November 5, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tennessee | |||
| Washington County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Warrant Service Officer | |||
| November 5, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pennsylvania | |||
| Biglerville Borough Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 5, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Smiley City Marshal's Office | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ohio | |||
| Gratis Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kansas | |||
| Brown County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Jail Enforcement Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| Duplicate agency — different support model | |||
|- | |||
| Kansas | |||
| Coffeyville Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kansas | |||
| Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Warrant Service Officer | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Florida | |||
| Fruitland Park Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Mills County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Warrant Service Officer | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Comanche County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Warrant Service Officer | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Dallam County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Michigan | |||
| West Branch Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Florida | |||
| Delray Beach Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Holland Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Falfurrias Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Florida | |||
| Dade City Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ohio | |||
| Clermont County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Missouri | |||
| Ozark County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Jail Enforcement Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tennessee | |||
| Polk County Constable District 4 | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Missouri | |||
| Sparta Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Arkansas | |||
| Arkansas National Guard | |||
| State Agency | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Georgia | |||
| Lanier County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Utah | |||
| Sevier County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Warrant Service Officer | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pennsylvania | |||
| Benton Borough Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Paris Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Arkansas | |||
| Cash Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Shiner Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Zapata County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Missouri | |||
| Webster County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Zapata County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Jail Enforcement Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| Duplicate agency — two different support types | |||
|- | |||
| Indiana | |||
| LaGrange Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pennsylvania | |||
| Springdale Borough Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Big Sandy Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tennessee | |||
| Sevier County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Freer Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Alabama | |||
| Franklin County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Georgia | |||
| Alto Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Florida | |||
| Port Richey Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 6, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kansas | |||
| Brown County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Warrant Service Officer | |||
| November 5, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tennessee | |||
| Washington County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Warrant Service Officer | |||
| November 5, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pennsylvania | |||
| Biglerville Borough Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 5, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Smiley City Marshal's Office | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ohio | |||
| Gratis Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kansas | |||
| Brown County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Jail Enforcement Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| Duplicate agency — different support model | |||
|- | |||
| Kansas | |||
| Coffeyville Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kansas | |||
| Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Warrant Service Officer | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Florida | |||
| Fruitland Park Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Mills County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Warrant Service Officer | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Comanche County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Warrant Service Officer | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Dallam County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Michigan | |||
| West Branch Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Florida | |||
| Delray Beach Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Holland Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Texas | |||
| Falfurrias Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Florida | |||
| Dade City Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ohio | |||
| Clermont County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Missouri | |||
| Ozark County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Jail Enforcement Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tennessee | |||
| Polk County Constable District 4 | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Missouri | |||
| Sparta Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Arkansas | |||
| Arkansas National Guard | |||
| State Agency | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Georgia | |||
| Lanier County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Utah | |||
| Sevier County Sheriff's Office | |||
| County | |||
| Warrant Service Officer | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pennsylvania | |||
| Benton Borough Police Department | |||
| Municipality | |||
| Task Force Model | |||
| November 4, 2025 | |||
| | |||
<!-- Entries end here --> | <!-- Entries end here --> | ||
|} | |} | ||